google ads uk

Start Your Search For A Franchise...

Concept Claim Solutions

Concept Claim Solutions Header

Start a Concept Claim Solutions Franchise

Request your FREE information pack now Request your FREE information pack now Added to the list
Information Requested
Request FREE Info Request FREE Info Added to the list
Information Requested

Concept Claim Solutions Franchise Opportunity - A Stable, Purpose-Driven Business

When everything feels uncertain, choose a business that doesn’t


In today’s world, uncertainty has become the norm. Rising costs, economic pressure and changing job security are leading more people to ask:

“Where can I find real stability?”

For many, the answer isn’t in traditional employment.

It’s in building a business based on necessity, not luxury.

A Business That’s Always Needed


Concept Claim Solutions operates in a sector that doesn’t slow down when the economy does.
  • Storms don’t stop
  • Leaks don’t wait
  • Fires and accidents still happen
When property damage occurs, homeowners urgently need help navigating their insurance claims.

That’s where Concept Claim Solutions franchise partners step in.

You provide expert support at a difficult time, helping people restore not just their homes - but their peace of mind.

And importantly:
  1. Your service is typically provided at no direct cost to the homeowner
  2. Removing the biggest barrier to engagement

Strong Earning Potential & Flexibility

  • Potential earnings of up to £7,500 per month
  • Home-based and flexible working model
  • Exclusive, protected territories
  • Scalable business with long-term opportunity
You’re building a business that fits around your life, not the other way round.

A Proven, Recession-Resilient Business Model


With over 20 years of success, Concept Claim Solutions is the UK’s longest-established property claims management franchise.
  • Property claims exceed £3–£4 billion annually in the UK
  • Demand remains strong regardless of economic conditions
  • A service built on need, not discretionary spending
This is a business model designed to perform through uncertainty, not depend on stability.

What You’ll Do as a Franchise Partner


This is a relationship-led, professional service business.

You’ll:
  • Manage insurance claims on behalf of policyholders
  • Liaise with insurers, surveyors, and contractors
  • Oversee repairs from assessment through to completion
  • Ensure fair outcomes and high-quality restoration
You are the trusted point of contact guiding clients through a stressful and often complex process.

Full Support From Day One


You are never on your own.

Concept Claim Solutions provides:
  • Comprehensive 5-day induction training
  • Ongoing mentoring and technical support
  • Dedicated Business Development Manager
  • Access to experienced claims handlers and surveyors
  • Marketing support and lead generation
  • First-year accountancy support
  • Call centre services and operational infrastructure
You’ll be part of a well-established network backed by the Insurance Solutions Group (ISG).

Why Choose Concept Claim Solutions

  • Established franchise model since 2001
  • FCA-authorised business
  • National brand with proven success
  • Ranked in the Elite Franchise Top 100
  • Network of 50+ franchise partners nationwide
  • Ethical franchising standards (BFA aligned support structure)

Investment


For £34,995 + VAT, you receive a complete launch package including:
  • Training
  • Marketing materials
  • Dedicated landing page
  • Business support services
  • Access to contractor networks
Finance options are available.

Who This Is For


You don’t need previous experience in insurance or construction.

This suits individuals with:
  • Strong communication skills
  • Organisation and problem-solving ability
  • A genuine desire to help people
  • Professional or client-facing backgrounds
Many successful franchise partners come from:
  • Customer service
  • Healthcare
  • Education
  • Administration
  • Recruitment
  • Management

Build Something Stable, Meaningful, and Profitable


This is more than a business opportunity.

It’s a chance to build:
  • Financial independence
  • Long-term stability
  • A career with real purpose and impact

Take the Next Step


If you’re looking for a business that can grow with you, even in uncertain times - Concept Claim Solutions offers a proven, supported path forward!

Enquire today to speak with a Franchise Specialist and explore what your future could look like!

Concept Claim Solutions News

Concept Claim Solutions Franchisee Recognised Among the UK's Best for Customer Focus at the 2026 British Franchise Awards

July 27, 2026| Franchise News
Paul Cheetham, franchisee for Bolton and Wigan, has been named a finalist in the Customer Focus Award at the prestigious 2026 BFA HSBC UK British Franchise Awards.

Concept Claim Solutions Named Loss Assessor of the Year 2026

June 12, 2026| Franchise News
The Award-Winning Network Driving the Franchise Business Forward

Making Every Step Count: Walking Together for Cancer Research UK

June 03, 2026| Franchise News
On the 23rd of May 2026, the Concept Claim Solutions team and franchise partners laced up their walking boots and took on the challenge of walking around Derwent Water in the Lake District to raise funds for Cancer Research UK.

Proud to be a Franchise Well Accredited brand

May 19, 2026| Franchise News
At Concept Claim Solutions, we believe that business success and well-being go hand in hand.

Exceeding Customer Expectations in a Contested Flood Claim

April 21, 2026| Franchise News
How Concept Claims Solutions helped restore a sense of control and security during a troubling time.

Ending Q1 2026 on a High: Five Finalist Positions Across Major Industry Awards

March 31, 2026| Franchise News
Concept Claim Solutions has closed the first quarter of 2026 with five finalist positions across two of the insurance industry’s most respected awards: the British Claims Awards and the Insurance Times Claims Excellence Awards.

Concept Claim Solutions’ Junaid Shan Wins Rising Star of the Year at the Modern Claims Awards

March 04, 2026| Franchise News
A proud moment unfolded on 26th February 2026 as Junaid Shan of Concept Claim Solutions (Middlesbrough) was announced as the winner of Rising Star of the Year at the Modern Claims Awards.

Concept Claim Solutions: Our 2025 Recap!

January 26, 2026| Franchise News
Concept Claim Solutions are a multi-award winning loss assessor and building repair network with over 24 years of experience supporting homeowners and businesses across the UK.

Wellbeing as a Strategic Advantage: Concept Claim Solutions Joins the Franchise Well Programme

November 11, 2025| Franchise News
Concept Claim Solutions has become one of the first four franchisors in the UK to join the Franchise Well Accreditation Programme, a pioneering initiative developed by Jen Chapman at Cinder to promote wellbeing, resilience, and mental health awareness across the franchising sector.

Concept Claims Solutions: A day in the life of a Franchisee!

Concept Claims Solutions are home insurance claims management specialists, who’s job is to make sure a policyholder get’s everything they’re entitled to when making a home insurance claim.

They deal with claims from start to finish, including all repair works... and the policyholder pays nothing but their excess!

In order to support their franchisees to the best of their ability, Concept have a network of contractors to supply to franchisees when managing the repair works for insurance claims.

One of the Concept Claim Solutions Franchisees were called by a Franchise partner to save the day, as assistance was requested with a reinstatement project after their contractor let them down.

The franchisee soon rose to the challenge, confirmed a suitable contractor to complete the job and the policyholder was contacted on the same day!

The repairs included flooring works, decorating, joinery, electrical & plastering works and were all completed to a professional standard.

The franchisee ensured that the repair works were managed and maintained direct communication throughout the process with the policyholder, assuring in detail on how the works would proceed - ensuring customer satisfaction & reassurance!

The project was complete within a 19-day period and here is what the policyholder had to say about the experience…

"The team were excellent, would recommend them highly. Fantastic guys always worked to a high professional standard." Rating the project 10 out of 10 for customer satisfaction.

If you would like to benefit from a high sense of personal achievement all whilst being your own boss & making high returns.

Concept Claim Solutions Testimonials
The support and tools make running the business simple, and the team is always there when needed. I enjoy the work, I’m proud of the impact I make, and I’m very satisfied with my decision to join Concept Claim Solutions. It’s a great option for anyone who values flexibility and long-term income.
Adam Millard Concept Claim Solutions (Torquay and Plymouth)
Sam and Zaf worked as Solicitors before joining Concept Claim Solutions in September 2022. They pushed themselves out of their comfort zone to achieve greater financial security. "We've had an unbelievable six months and are absolutely smashing the targets we set for the first year, so far the insurance claims we're managing total over £580,000. It was hard work initially; however, when you passionately believe in the service you deliver, and there’s an excellent Head Office support team behind you, it makes the hard work worthwhile."
Zaf (Concept Claim Solutions (Twickenham))
Before becoming a franchise partner, I owned several hospitality businesses. After years of being impacted by factors out of my control, I wanted a business in a recession-proof sector. What I love about my Concept Claim Solutions franchise is that I don't have to worry about raising inflation, as all the costs associated with repairing the home or commercial property are passed onto the insurance company. As I enter year 2, I feel completely confident that 2023 will be another great year
Pasha (Concept Claim Solutions (South West Wales))
Concept Claim Solutions Gallery
Concept Claim Solutions Gallery
Concept Claim Solutions Image
Available Locations:
Opportunities available across the UK and Ireland
Business Type:
Franchise
Minimum Investment:
£15,000 + Funding
Financing Assistance
3rd Party
Request FREE Info Request FREE Info Added to the list
Information Requested

You have saved info requests

Complete Your Request